Tuesday, November 22, 2011

The Perfect Recipe to Cook a Turkey...

How To Cook A Turkey*

Step 1: Go buy a turkey 

Step 2: Take a drink of whiskey

Step 3: Put turkey in the oven 

Step 4: Take another 2 drinks of whiskey 

Step 5: Set the degree at 375 ovens 

Step 6: Take 3 more whiskeys of drink 

Step 7: Turk the bastey 

Step 8: Whiskey another bottle of get 

Step 9: Stick a turkey in the thermometer 

Step 10: Glass yourself a pour of whiskey

 Step 11: Bake the whiskey for 4 hours 

Step 12: Take the oven out of the turkey

 Step 13: Floor the turkey up off of the pick 

Step 14: Turk the carvey 

Step 15: Get yourself another scottle of botch 

Step 16: Tet the sable and pour yourself a glass of turkey 

Step 17: Bless the saying, pass and eat out!

Have a wonderful holiday Darling!  xoxo

*How To Cook A Turkey was found by Googling,"How To Cook A Turkey Funny" 


  1. Hey when did you come to my house on Turkey Day - replace whiskey with a whole lotta wine -

  2. Yup, that sounds like my house:-) I'm equal opportunity with the booze; whiskey, bourbon, whatever's around.

  3. This was so flippin funny, I almost woke my son laughing so hard... I have to share this via Twitter and FB, hope you do not mind...

  4. You won my weekly giveaway! Send me an email with your addy!

  5. Love that! Turkey a la Bourbon! : )

  6. OOOOHHHH!!!! I just LOVE your recipe! I will have to try it sometime!

    Meanwhile, I hope you and yours have a very HAPPY THANKSGIVING! and thank you, as always for all the laughs! XXX

  7. Hey that's exactly how I cook my turkey! You know I love my whiskey!Happy Thanksgiving Caffe! May your liptick last through the whole meal!

  8. I got smart, I go to my sister's house every year.

  9. Hmmm, maybe if I had tried this "recipe" first, cooking the bird wouldn't have been so intimidating! LOL...I found you on BSN..Thanks for the welcome!

  10. OMG! I laughed so hard reading this. I know how I'm cooking my turkey next year.

  11. Well Darlings, I hope you all had a fabulous Thanksgiving and that your turkey made it pass step 10! Moi? Hmmm... I think I didn't make it through to step 3!! lol Cups Up my Lovelies! xoxo


Hello Darling,

Have you seen the latest collection of lipstick colors?? Oooooh, I can't help myself! Thanks for stopping by... xoxo

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...